5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Franjo Arapović (HDZ)

Arapović, Franjo

Born on 2 June 1965 in Slipčići (Mostar, Bosnia-Hercegovina). Graduated from Secondary Traffic School.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: