5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Ivan Bagarić (HDZ)

Bagarić, Ivan

Born on 11 November 1961 in Mesihovina, Bosnia-Herzegovina. Graduated from Sarajevo Faculty of Medicine. Master of Medical Sciences. Passed away on 9 May 2019 (Tomislavgrad, Bosnia and Herzegovina).

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: