7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Petar Čobanković (HDZ)

Čobanković, Petar

Born on 29 January 1957 in Ilok. Graduated from the Faculty of Agriculture in Zagreb.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2011

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 March 2013

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP resigned on 22 March 2013; his substitute Davor Miličević commenced performing MP duties on 12 April 2013
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2011
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ended on 23 December 2011

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: