5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Miroslav Korenika (SDP)

Korenika, Miroslav

Born on 15 February 1959 in Zvekovec, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia, LIBRA – Party of Liberal Democrats

Constituency: