9th term of the Croatian Parliament (14 October 2016)

Ivan Kovačić (NZ)

Kovačić, Ivan

Born on 25 April 1974 in Split. Graduated from Zagreb School of Dental Medicine where he acquired his Master and PhD degree.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

14 October 2016

End of parliamentary mandate:

3 December 2018

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP`s term of Office started 19 October 2016; his substitute is Maro Kristić
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 11 May 2017
  • the suspension of the MP`s term of Office started 5 December 2017; from 6 December 2017 his substitute is Ante Pranić

Party affiliation:

Independent

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Bridge of the Independent Lists

Constituency: