5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Šime Lučin (SDP)

Lučin, Šime

Born on 4 November 1958 in Trogir, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Political Science.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2003  
  • on 23 December 2003 the MP activated his mandate

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia

Constituency: