6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Marina Matulović Dropulić (HDZ)

Matulović Dropulić, Marina

Born on 21 June 1942 in Zagreb, Croatia. Graduated from the Faculty of  Architecture in Zagreb.
 


 

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2011

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 6 January 2011
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 11 January 2008; her substitute is Božica Šolić

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: