6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Josip Salapić (HDZ)

Salapić, Josip

Born on 13 March 1976 in Osijek, Croatia. Graduated from Osijek Faculty of Law. Master of Science in Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

9 July 2009

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2011

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 9 July 2009 as Tomislav Ivić's substitute

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: