7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Vladimir Šeks (HDZ)

Šeks, Vladimir

Born on 1 January 1943 in Osijek, Croatia. Graduated from the Faculty of Law in Zagreb.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2011

End of parliamentary mandate:

8 May 2015

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP resigned on 8 May 2015; his substitute is Tugomir Kuduz
  • the MP performed the duties of the Deputy Speaker of Parliament from 23 December 2011 until 15 June 2012

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: