5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Vesna Škare Ožbolt (DC)

Škare Ožbolt, Vesna

Born on 20 June 1961 in Osijek, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 21 February 2006
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 23 December 2003; her substitute until 15 September 2004 is Mate Brletić
  • from 15 September 2004 the MP's substitute is Frano Piplović

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Social Liberal Party, Democratic Centre

Constituency: