5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Nenad Stazić (SDP)

Stazić, Nenad

Born on 13 July 1957 in Pakrac, Croatia. Graduated from the Faculty of Philosophy, having majored in philosophy and comparative literature.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia

Constituency: