10th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 July 2020 - 16 May 2024)

Anđelko Stričak (HDZ)

Stričak, Anđelko

Born on 18 June 1973 in Čanjevo, Visoko. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Economics and Business - Master of Economics. 

Contact: 
Deputy Club of the Croatian Democratic Union
Phone: +385 1 45 69 477; +385 1 45 69 537 
Fax: +385 1 45 69 314 
e-mail: klubhdz@sabor.hr

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 July 2020

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 4 June 2021; his substitute from 18 June 2021 is Nadica Dreven Budinski
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 4 June 2021; his substitute from 7 June 2023 is Zoran Gregurović

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: