9th term of the Croatian Parliament (14 October 2016)

Ivan Vrdoljak (HNS)

Vrdoljak, Ivan

Born on 22 June 1972 in Osijek. Graduated from Osijek Faculty of Electrical Engineering. 

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

14 October 2016

End of parliamentary mandate:

19 June 2017

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP carried out the duty of vice-speaker of the Croatian Parliament from 14 October 2016 to 9 June 2017.
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 9th June 2017; his substitute is Stjepan Čuraj
  • the MP resigned on 19th June 2017

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia, Croatian People's Party - Liberal Democrats, Croatian Peasant Party, Croatian Party of Pensioners

Constituency: