5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Antun Vujić (SDP)

Vujić, Antun

Born on 14 July 1945 in Dubrovnik, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Philosophy, having majored in philosophy and sociology. Doctor of philosophical sciences.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2003  
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 23 December 2003

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia

Constituency: