9th term of the Croatian Parliament (14 October 2016 - 22 July 2020)

Ante Bačić (HDZ)

Bačić, Ante

Born on 16 January 1984 in Split. Graduated from Split Faculty of Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

19 June 2017

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 July 2020

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 19 June 2017 as Damir Krstičević's substitute

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary functions:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union and Croatian Christian Democratic Party

Constituency: