5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Mate Brletić (DC)

Brletić, Mate

Born on 13 July 1940 in Tounj, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Criminology.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

15 September 2004

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 23 December 2003 and ceased on 15 September 2004 as Vesna Škare Ožbolt's substitute  

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Social Liberal Party, Democratic Centre

Constituency: