4th term of the Croatian Parliament (2 February 2000 - 22 December 2003)

Zdenko Haramija (HSS)

Haramija, Zdenko

Born on 7 September 1948 in Zagreb. Graduated from the Faculty of Law in Zagreb; Law graduate.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

3 December 2002

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 24 February 2000 until 3 December 2002; his substitute is Stjepan Dehin

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Peasant Party, Liberal party, Croatian People's Party

Constituency: