5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Zdenko Haramija (HSS)

Haramija, Zdenko

Born on 7 September 1948 in Zagreb, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

24 September 2004

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office as Željko Ledinski's substitute began on 22 December 2003 and ended on 24 September 2004 

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Peasant Party

Constituency: