10th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 July 2020 - 16 May 2024)

Darko Horvat (HDZ)

Horvat, Darko

Born on 28 September 1970 in Čakovec. Graduated from Maribor Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (Republic of Slovenia).

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 July 2020

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP`s term of office started 22 July 2020; his substitute is Ljubomir Kolarek
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 5 March 2022, and the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 5 March 2022. His substitute is Ljubomir Kolarek. 
  • from 23 September 2022, the MP's substitute is Dražen Srpak

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: