6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Zlatko Horvat (NZ)

Horvat, Zlatko

Born on 29 August 1948 in Varaždin. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2011

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • on 24 April 2009 the MP ceased to be a member of the Croatian Peasant Party and commenced performing MP duties as an independent MP  
  • the MP’s term of office began on 11 January 2008 as Radimir Čačić's substitute  

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Peoples Party - Liberal Democrates (HNS)

Constituency: