7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Božidar Kalmeta (HDZ)

Kalmeta, Božidar

Born on 15 January 1958 in Zadar, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Agriculture.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2011

End of parliamentary mandate:

28 December 2015

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 18 September 2013; his substitute untill 18 September 2015 is Ante Jerolimov; his substitute after 18 September 2015 is Josipa Rimac
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2011
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ended on 23 December 2011

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union - Croatian Civic Party

Constituency: