5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Milanka Opačić (SDP)

Opačić, Milanka

Born on 17 April 1968 in Zagreb, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Political Science.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia

Constituency: