6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Zvonimir Puljić (HDZ)

Puljić, Zvonimir

Born on 3 October 1947 in Split, Croatia. Graduated from Split Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecure.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

1 September 2009

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office was concluded on 1 September 2009 upon his death; his substitute Ivan Škaričić commenced performing MP duties on 24 September 2009

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: