5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Darko Šantić (HNS)

Šantić, Darko

Born on 8 October 1945 in Karlovac, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 24 May 2004; his substitute is Nikola Vuljanić

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian People's Party

Constituency: