5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Mato Štimac (HDZ)

Štimac, Mato

Born on 15 February 1960 in Mikleuš, Croatia. Graduated from College of Transportation and Traffic Sciences in Zagreb.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

12 July 2005

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP resigned on 12 July 2005; his substitute is Tomislav Tomić

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: