5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Miroslav Čačija (HSS)

Čačija, Miroslav

Born on 12 August 1947 in Bjelovar, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

17 February 2006

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 17 February 2006 as Zlatko Tomčić's substitute

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Peasant Party

Constituency: