6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Miroslav Čačija (HSS)

Čačija, Miroslav

Born on 12 August 1947 in Bjelovar, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

19 February 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 11 January 2008 as Damir Bajs's substitute  
  • the MP's term of office ceased on 19 February 2008; as of 22 February 2008 the substitute of Damir Bajs is Stanko Grčić  

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Peasant Party and Croatian Social Liberal Party

Constituency: