6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Krešimir Gulić (HDZ)

Gulić, Krešimir

Born on 23 July 1963 in Oborovo Bistransko, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb College of Transport and Traffic Sciences.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

15 February 2010

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • due to his resignation the MP's term of office ceased on 15 February 2010  
  • the MP’s term of office began on 11 January 2008 as Mladen Barišić's substitute  

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: