5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Željko Ledinski (HSS)

Ledinski, Željko

Born on 13 May 1960 in Kovačevac, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Forestry.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office lasted from 22 December 2003 to 24 September 2004; his substitute was Zdenko Haramija

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Peasant Party

Constituency: