6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Miroslav Škoro (HDZ)

Škoro, Miroslav

Born on 29 July 1962 in Osijek. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Economics.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

19 November 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  •  the MP's term of office ceased on 19th November 2008; his substitute is Berislav Rončević

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: