5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Mario Zubović (HDZ)

Zubović, Mario

Born on 15 July 1951 in Zagreb. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Dental Medicine.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: