7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Tomislav Klarić (HDZ)

Klarić, Tomislav

Born on 31 March 1964. in Rijeka. Graduated at Rijeka Nursing School and Zagreb Traffic School (dental technician and traffic technician).

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

1 July 2013

End of parliamentary mandate:

28 December 2015

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 1 July 2013 as Davor Ivo Stier's substitute

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: