5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Tonino Picula (SDP)

Picula, Tonino

Born on 31 August 1961 in Mali Lošinj, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Philosophy, having majored in sociology.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 23 December 2003
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2003

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia, LIBRA – Party of Liberal Democrats

Constituency: