7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Davor Ivo Stier (HDZ)

Stier, Davor Ivo

Born on 6 January 1972 in Buenos Aires (Argentina). Graduated from the Faculty of Political Science and from the Catholic University of Buenos Aires.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2011

End of parliamentary mandate:

1 July 2014

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office was suspended on 1 July 2013; his substitute is Tomislav Klarić
  • the MP's term of office ceased on 1 July 2014

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: