5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Snježana Biga Friganović (SDP)

Biga Friganović, Snježana

Born on 11 January 1960 in Šibenik, Croatia. Graduated from the Faculty of Philosophy. Deceased on 22 January 2005 in Zagreb.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 January 2005

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office was concluded on 22 January 2005 upon her death; her substitute Ivana Posavec Krivec commenced performing MP duties on 3 June 2005

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia

Constituency: