5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Valter Drandić (IDS)

Drandić, Valter

Born on 7 August 1956 in Pula, Croatia. Graduated from Pula College of Economics.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia, Istrian Democratic Assembly

Constituency: