5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Željko Kurtov (HNS)

Kurtov, Željko

Born on 16 August 1955 in Zadar, Croatia. Completed Zadar Crafts School. Machinist.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office as Ivica Maštruko's substitute began on 22 December 2003 and ended on 30 August 2005
  • the MP’s term of office started again on 1 March 2006 as Ivica Maštruko's substitute

Parliamentary functions:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian People's Party

Constituency: