5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Vladimir Pleško (HDZ)

Pleško, Vladimir

Born on 22 December 1966 in Zagreb, Croatia. Completed Oroslavlje Secondary School. Machinist.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

31 January 2006

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office as Marijan Mlinarić's substitute started on 23 December 2003 and ceased on 31 January 2006

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: