5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Gordana Sobol (SDP)

Sobol, Gordana

Born on 12 September 1961 in Rijeka. Graduated from the Faculty of Pedagogy in Rijeka, having majored in psychology.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2003
  • the MP’s term of office began on 23 December 2003

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia, Istrian Democratic Assembly

Constituency: