5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Karmela Caparin (HDZ)

Caparin, Karmela

Born on 10 October 1954 in Perušić, Croatia. Graduated from the Faculty of Medicine. Infectologist.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: