7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Damir Jelić (HDZ)

Jelić, Damir

Born on 13 March 1972 in Zagreb. He graduated from the Faculty of Philosophy, having majored in Croatian language and literature.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

1 July 2013

End of parliamentary mandate:

31 January 2014

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office ceased on 31 January 2014 upon his resignation
  • the MP’s term of office began on 1 July 2013 as Andrej Plenković's substitute

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: