5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Anton Peruško (SDP)

Peruško, Anton

Born on 6 April 1944 in Peruški, Croatia. Graduated from Rijeka Faculty of Maritime and Traffic Studies.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia, Istrian Democratic Assembly

Constituency: