5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Ivan Šuker (HDZ)

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • from 7 July 2005 the MPs substitute is Ivan Jurkić
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2003; his substitute is Željko Krapljan

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: