5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Nikola Vuljanić (HNS)

Vuljanić, Nikola

Born on 25 June 1949 in Karlovac. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Philosophy, having majored in English language and literature.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

26 May 2004

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 26 May 2004 as Darko Šantić's substitute

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian People's Party

Constituency: