5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Zdenko Antešić (SDP)

Antešić, Zdenko

Born on 27 February 1955 in Palit (island of Rab, Croatia). Graduated from the Faculty of Electric Engineering in Ljubljana.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia, Istrian Democratic Assembly

Constituency: