5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Kajo Bućan (HDZ)

Bućan, Kajo

Born on 30 July 1961 in Split, Croatia. Graduated from Split Medical School. Master of Medical Sciences.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 23 December 2003 as Ivo Sanader's substitute

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: