5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Lucija Čikeš (HDZ)

Čikeš, Lucija

Born on 10 May 1950 in Ruda, Croatia. Graduated from Rijeka Faculty of Medicine. Paediatrician.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

27 January 2004

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 27 January 2004 as Dubravka Šuica's substitute

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: