6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Stjepan Kundić (HDZ)

Kundić, Stjepan

Born on 12 January 1950 in Mraclin, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Medicine.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

20 February 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

6 January 2011

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP resigned on 6 January 2011; his substitute is Ivanka Roksandić
  • the MP’s term of office began on 20 February 2008 as Dražen Bošnjaković's substitute  

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: