9th term of the Croatian Parliament (14 October 2016)

Marijan Kustić (HDZ)

Kustić, Marijan

Born on 10 February 1975 in Rijeka. Obtained his qualification of Zagreb Tourist School. 

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

9 June 2017

End of parliamentary mandate:

5 April 2019

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 9 June 2017 as Darko Milinović`s substitute
  • the MP resigned on 5 April 2019

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: