5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Jakša Marasović (HNS)

Marasović, Jakša

Born on 4 October 1949 in Ugljane, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Civil Engineering.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2003 and ceased on 12 May 2004; his substitute was Branko Vojnović

Parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian People's Party

Constituency: